DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING STAFF PROFILE

Faculty profile

Name
Mr. Amol Karmarkar
Designation
Head of Department
Edu. Qualification
M.E(PTM), MBA(Marketing),B.E(Mech) PGDOM, IBM Certified Software Engineer
Area of Specialization
Operational Research Management, Ergonomics, Sports Engineering

Name
Prof. Prashant Kakde
Designation
Assistant Professor
Edu. Qualification
M.E (Digital Electronics), PhD(Pursuing)
Area of Specialization
Instrumentation, Measurement Systems

Name
Mr. Prafull Shahare
Designation
Assistant Professor
Edu. Qualification
M.E( Heat Power), B.E (Mech), PhD(Pursuing)
Area of Specialization
Thermodynamics, Heat Transfer, Refrigeration

Name
Mr. Parag Akarte
Designation
Assistant Professor
Edu. Qualification
M.E (CAD/CAM), B.E(Mech)
Area of Specialization
Computer Aided Drafting.

Name
Ms. Yogita B. Bhagat
Designation
Assistant Professor
Edu. Qualification
ME (CAD-CAM)
Area of Specialization
Production Technology, Mechatronics

Name
Mr. Pankaj R. Jaiswal
Designation
Assistant Professor
Edu. Qualification
ME (Design)
Area of Specialization
Design Engg.

Name
Mr. Swapnil V. Nimkarde
Designation
Assistant Professor
Edu. Qualification
ME (CAD-CAM)
Area of Specialization
THEORY OF MACHINE, COMPUTER AIDED DRAFTING AND AUTOMATION

Name
Mr. Shoeb Inamdar
Designation
Assistant Professor
Edu. Qualification
M.TECH.(THERMAL ENGG.)
Area of Specialization
THERMODYNAMICS,HEAT TRANSFER,THERMAL POWER,FLUID MECHANICS

Name
Mr. Nachiket P. Kherde
Designation
Lecturer (Pro-Term)
Edu. Qualification
M.E (CAD/CAM) Pursuing, B.E(Mech)
Area of Specialization
Computer Aided Drafting.

Name
Dr. Vishram N. Bapat
Designation
Adjunct Faculty
Edu. Qualification
ME, PhD
Area of Specialization
Electrical Engineering

Name
Dr. Bankatlal N. Jajoo
Designation
Adjunct Faculty
Edu. Qualification
Ph. D., M.Tech. (Heat & Power)
Area of Specialization
Heat & Power, Thermal Engg.

Name
Mr. Shrivalabh N. Pusegaonkar
Designation
Adjunct Faculty
Edu. Qualification
B.E. (Production Engg.)
Area of Specialization
Solar Engineering
Supporting Staff

Name
Mr. Sanjay D. Dukare
Designation
Maintenance Supervisor
Edu. Qualification
B.E.

Name
Mr. Anirudha Pande
Designation
Lab Assistant
Edu. Qualification
B.Sc., P.G.D.Y.T., M.A.(YOGA), B.P.E.D.

Name
Mr. Pravin P. Shinde
Designation
Lab Attendant
Edu. Qualification
I.T.I.

Name
Mr. Ashish H. Anasane
Designation
Lab Attendant
Edu. Qualification
I.T.I.(AUTOMOBILE), C.O.P.A., B.A.

Name
Mr. Shrikant B. Gore
Designation
Lab Attendant
Edu. Qualification
I.T.I., B.A.